1350 Tylertown Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Clarksville, TN 37040 65,340 SF
$295,000 USD
931-552-1700
1350 Tylertown Rd, Clarksville, TN for Sale
$295,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
65,340 SF

1350 Tylertown Rd
Clarksville, TN 37040

OVERVIEW

This 1.96-acre property is zoned M-1 (Light Industrial) and offers excellent visibility from Interstate 24, conveniently located just off Exit 1. With prime interstate frontage, this site provides ideal access and exposure for a variety of light industrial or commercial uses. The strategic location is perfectly suited for businesses seeking high visibility, strong traffic counts, and direct access to major transportation routes.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$295,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$196,667/AC

PRICE/SF

$5 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

1350 Tylertown Road - Lot 3

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial

LAND ACRES

1.5 AC

LAND SF

65,340 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

M-1

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mark HollemanColdwell Banker Conroy, Marable & HollemanMore Info
931-552-1700

931-552-1700