239-297-5566
1342 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers, FL for Rent

$24.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/1
704 SF | 1 Space

NEW

1342 Colonial Blvd
Fort Myers, FL 33907
Page Park

HIGHLIGHTS

  • lots of natural light
  • very quiet

OVERVIEW

Professional office space featuring three separate offices, a welcoming reception area, and two restrooms. The interior offers durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and large windows that provide plenty of natural light, creating an inviting and productive work environment. One covered parking space is included, with plenty of additional parking available in front of the building. Situated in the heart of Lee County just minutes from the Midpoint Bridge between Cape Coral and Fort Myers, with easy access to I-75, US-41, Summerlin Road, and Colonial Boulevard.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

704 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,408 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$24.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus Electric

LEASE LENGTH

1 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,257 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1987

PARKING SPACES

49

Lars HacklVeltaraMore Info
239-297-5566

Lars HacklVeltaraMore Info
239-297-5566