517-304-1114
1340 Souter Dr, Troy, MI for Rent

$10.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/2
4,320 SF | 1 Space

1340 Souter Dr
Troy, MI 48083

OVERVIEW

Rare sub-5,000 SF industrial opportunity in Troy’s core industrial pocket, featuring a functional 25’ wide bay and rear 10’ x 12’ overhead door. Minimal office with clear span warehouse including buss bars and 2-ton crane in place.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,320 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,600 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$10.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

8,640 SF

YEAR BUILT

1965

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.58 AC

LAND SF

25,264.8 SF

ZONING

IB

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jordan SchaferThomas Duke CompanyMore Info
517-304-1114

Jordan SchaferThomas Duke CompanyMore Info
517-304-1114