773-987-8224
1340 Louis Ave, Elk Grove Village, IL for Rent

$11.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/27
10,000 SF | 1 Space

Aug '26

1340 Louis Ave
Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 10,000 SF Distribution Warehouse in Elk Grove Village, IL (Chicago O'Hare Area). Ideal for Warehousing/ Distribution/ Contractor or Delivery Service

OVERVIEW

Available for Lease on August 12, 2026. Approximately 10,000 SF, free-standing Industrial Building/ Distribution Warehouse in prime location. The building is 80' wide x 125' long x 18' high (MOL). Approx. 80% is warehouse space (8,000 SF) and 20% is office space (2,000 SF). Newer Roof. Newer office renovations with 3 offices, conference room, and 22x22 showroom. Separate restrooms for office and warehouse. 2 interior semi-truck height covered loading docks in front and 10x10 drive-in door in back. Parking for approx. 15 cars in back and additional street parking available. Power: 800A 480V 3PH. Direct access to Busse Rd & I-90. Approx. 9 miles/15 minutes' drive from O'Hare Airport. Offered at $11 SF/YR ($9,167 per month). Ideal for warehousing/ distribution/ service contractor/ delivery service. Triple Net Lease (NNN Lease); Tenant pays all: Property Taxes, Property Insurance and all Operating Expenses including utilities, Heat, Air Conditioning, Electric, Water/Sewer, Insurance, Repairs, Maintenance, Janitorial, Lawn Care, Trash Collection, Snow Removal. Shown by appointment only/ do not disturb tenant. *** For Lease Only *** Not for Sale ***

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$9,167 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.92 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Aug 12, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1973

UTILITIES

Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

15 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

15

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.44 AC

LAND SF

19,166.4 SF

ZONING

I

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael SorensenChicagoland BrokersMore Info
773-987-8224

Michael SorensenChicagoland BrokersMore Info
773-987-8224