903-951-8127
1325 Shannon Rd E, Sulphur Springs, TX for Rent

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/7
840 SF | 1 Space

1325 Shannon Rd E
Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prominent visibility from Interstate 30 along the eastbound service road.
  • Convenient access to major highways connecting Dallas and East Texas markets.
  • Located near local businesses, retail, and dining options within Sulphur Springs.

OVERVIEW

Nice office complex with visibility from Interstate 30. Easy access via east bound service road. This suite has one individual office with a common area and work stations along each wall. Storage area and single restroom. This suite was previously used by a home health agency & a call center.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

840 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,050 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus All Utilities

LEASE LENGTH

1 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

840 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1985

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.94 AC

LAND SF

40,946.4 SF

ZONING

Light commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kason ChildressFreedom RealtyMore Info
903-951-8127

Kason ChildressFreedom RealtyMore Info
903-951-8127