306-789-8300
1322 Lorne St, Regina, SK for Rent

$10.00 CAD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/1
2,713 SF | 1 Space

1322 Lorne St
Regina, SK S4R 2K1

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Upgraded with a new contemporary storefront and modern building systems.
  • Located in Regina’s central industrial district near key commercial corridors.
  • Turnkey improvements available for qualified tenants.
  • Ideal for industrial, service commercial, or specialty production uses.
  • Adjacent to established operators including Sask Film Pool.
  • Centrally located in Regina

OVERVIEW

The site’s location within Regina’s central industrial district provides outstanding access to major city arterials, established commercial nodes, and key logistics routes. Its placement adjacent to Sask Film Pool enhances synergy potential for creative, production, or service-oriented uses while still offering the adaptability needed for traditional industrial users. The remaining bay benefits from a highly functional configuration well suited for warehousing, trades, specialty services, light manufacturing, or production-focused operations. In addition to its thoughtfully updated building features, the property offers the advantage of highly responsive ownership prepared to deliver tailored improvements for qualified tenants. This flexibility creates an exceptional opportunity for businesses requiring customized buildouts without the capital investment typical of such enhancements. Positioned within a vibrant industrial cluster and supported by Colliers’ experienced regional brokerage team, 1322 Lorne Street delivers the ideal blend of convenience, infrastructure, and modernized workspace for companies seeking long-term operational efficiency in a sought-after Regina location.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,713 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,261 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.83 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$10.00 CAD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,426 SF

YEAR BUILT

2000

Preston BabeyColliersMore Info
306-789-8300

Preston BabeyColliersMore Info
306-789-8300