585-471-5839
1322-1384 Lyell Ave, Rochester, NY for Rent

$14.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/7
2,530 SF | 1 Space

1322-1384 Lyell Ave
Rochester, NY 14606
Lyell-Otis

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy Traffic

OVERVIEW

Lyell Shopping Center is an established classic strip plaza located at the high traffic intersection of Lyell Avenue and Mt. Read Boulevard, just west of the City of Rochester. Anchor Tenants: Family Dollar Rainbow Cricket Wireless H&R Block

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,530 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,952 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.17 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$14.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

72,821 SF

YEAR BUILT

1949

PARKING SPACES

300

LAND DETAILS

CROSS STREETS

Lyell Ave. & Mt. Read Blvd.

LAND ACRES

6 AC

LAND SF

261,360 SF

ZONING

C-2 - Community Center

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jared PetrichickBuckingham PropertiesMore Info
585-471-5839

Jared PetrichickBuckingham PropertiesMore Info
585-471-5839