13185 NW 47th Ave - Warehouse FOR SALE

Opa-locka, FL 33054
$14,950,000 USD
305-807-0004
13185 NW 47th Ave, Opa-locka, FL for Sale
$14,950,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/3
null | Request Cap Rate

Sep '26

13185 NW 47th Ave
Opa-locka, FL 33054

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Former boat manufacturing facility with 8 oversize drive in doors
  • Owner user can easily add dock wells to several doors if needed
  • Fenced yard in back of building
  • Flow through loading on both sizes of building
  • 20' clear with fire sprinklers and nice offices
  • Going to sell quick! Call for showing instructions.

OVERVIEW

- 47,412 SF building for sale or lease (Lease rate asking $14 PSF NNN plus est $4.25 op ex) - 20' clear - 8 drive-in doors, some are oversized (several can be turned into dock wells if needed) - Heavy 3-phase power - Around 2,500 SF of nice offices - Sprinklered - Former boat manufacturing facility - Heavy industrial zoning

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$14,950,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$315 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1972

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

8

PARKING SPACES

30

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.45

LAND SF

63,162

ZONING

I-3, Opa Locka, 7400

APN/PARCEL ID

08-2129-005-0680

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Larry GenetCBRE, Inc.More Info
305-807-0004

Larry GenetCBRE, Inc.More Info
305-807-0004