417-818-8894
1315-1325 W Sunshine St, Springfield, MO for Rent

$14.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/15
1,348 SF | 1 Space

1315-1325 W Sunshine St
Springfield, MO 65807
Outer Southwest Springfield

OVERVIEW

Thank you for viewing this property located at Elfindale Corners. Suite 1323 is available and has a mostly open front retail floor plan with back room and restroom. The space also has built in cabinet and counter service space. It is being offered at $14.00/SF NNN. The property has front door parking with signage available on the building and pylon. *All Springfield zoning classifications to be modified by updated code in early 2026. This property is a neighborhood center with great visibility and access. The building is located on the corner of Sunshine and Fort. It is less than three minutes away from the Kansas Expressway intersection. The Traffic Count on Sunshine between Fort Ave and Kansas Expressway is 26,678 Vehicles Per Day. Some of the tenants in the center include The UPS Store, Vapor 100, Jackson Hewitt Tax Service, Check 'n Go. Other retailers in the area: Braum's Ice Cream & Dairy Store, OMB Bank, Sunshine Lanes, A-1 Custom Car Care, Maverik, KY3, Mister Car Wash, The Field Apartments, and many others.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,348 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,573 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.17 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$14.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,050 SF

YEAR BUILT

1998

PARKING SPACES

57

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.23 AC

LAND SF

53,578.8 SF

ZONING

INC

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lee McLeanSVN | Rankin Company, LLCMore Info
417-818-8894

Lee McLeanSVN | Rankin Company, LLCMore Info
417-818-8894