203-209-3337
13 Danbury Rd, Wilton, CT for Rent

$17.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/12
2,700 SF | 1 Space

13 Danbury Rd
Wilton, CT 06897

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy Daily Traffic
  • Located at Signalized Intersection
  • Functional Space that can accommodate many uses

OVERVIEW

PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: - Located in an established commercial area with strong surrounding daytime population and commuter traffic - Ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a highly visible Wilton address at a strategic Fairfield County location - 2,700+/- SF second-floor walk-up office space with flexible layout - Includes 3 private offices ideal for professional, administrative, or creative users - Large central room suitable for collaborative workspace, conference area, or waiting room - Full kitchen and full bathroom included within the suite for added convenience - Convenient access to the Merritt Parkway (Route 15), I-95, and surrounding Fairfield County business hubs - Positioned near major commercial corridors, retail centers, restaurants, and corporate campuses

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,700 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,825 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.42 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1951

PARKING SPACES

10

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Bryan AthertonAtherton Real Estate Advisors LLCMore Info
203-209-3337

Bryan AthertonAtherton Real Estate Advisors LLCMore Info
203-209-3337