1285 Delaware Ave - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Buffalo, NY 14209- Delaware-West Ferry87,120 SF
$4,500,000 USD
716-876-8899
1285 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY for Sale
$4,500,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
87,120 SF

1285 Delaware Ave
Buffalo, NY 14209
Delaware-West Ferry

OVERVIEW

Owner is willing to sell as single parcel or subdivide.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$4,500,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$2,250,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$52 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

1285 Delaware Avenue

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Mixed Use, Multi-Family, Apartment Units, Apartment Units - Condo, Apartment Units - Senior, Apartment Units - Subsdzd, Bank, Bar, Health Care, Health Club, Hotel, Medical, Neighborhood Center, Planned Unit Development, Restaurant, Specialty/Festival/Entertainment, Storefront, Storefront Retail/Office, Storefront Retail/Residential, Supermarket, undefined

LAND ACRES

2 AC

LAND SF

87,120 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

N-1C & N-2E

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tony KurdzielTM Montante DevelopmentMore Info
716-876-8899

Tony KurdzielTM Montante DevelopmentMore Info
716-876-8899