562-762-3120
12712 Carmenita Rd, Santa Fe Springs, CA for Rent

$10.20 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/5
8,805 SF | 1 Space

12712 Carmenita Rd
Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Electrical Panel (200 panels)
  • Oversize Loading Doors

OVERVIEW

8,800 SF Industrial Storage / Warehouse Space – Excellent Value at Only $0.85 PSF Rare opportunity to lease an affordable 8,800 SF industrial property in a centrally located industrial corridor. This functional warehouse/storage facility offers a versatile layout ideal for storage, distribution, contractor operations, overflow inventory, light industrial use, automotive-related storage, equipment staging, or small business operations. The property features a large concrete yard with generous on-site parking and flexible warehouse areas that can accommodate a variety of operational needs. Multiple warehouse structures provide adaptable storage configurations along with additional outdoor space for business use. Located among major industrial users with immediate access to surrounding warehouse and logistics hubs, the site offers excellent functionality while maintaining extremely competitive rental pricing at just $0.85 PSF. Property Highlights ±8,800 SF industrial/storage space Extremely competitive rate: $0.85 PSF Large concrete yard Flexible warehouse/storage layout Ample parking and vehicle storage Ideal for storage, contractors, light industrial, distribution, and overflow inventory Centrally located industrial property This is an excellent opportunity for tenants seeking functional industrial space at a below-market rental rate.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

8,805 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$7,484 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.85 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$10.20 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

8,805 SF

YEAR BUILT

1981

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.3443 AC

LAND SF

14,997.708 SF

ZONING

M2*

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dustin WheelanGM Properties, Inc.More Info
562-762-3120

Dustin WheelanGM Properties, Inc.More Info
562-762-3120