603-558-0408
126 Washington St, Claremont, NH for Rent

$13.50 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/12
1,968 SF | 1 Space

Aug '26

126 Washington St
Claremont, NH 03743

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,968 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,214 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.13 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3 Years

AVAILABLE

Aug 31, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,032 SF

YEAR BUILT

1944

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.52596 AC

LAND SF

22,910.992 SF

ZONING

B-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Don ChabotTown & Country RealtyMore Info
603-558-0408

Don ChabotTown & Country RealtyMore Info
603-558-0408