417-818-8894
1258 E Battlefield St, Springfield, MO for Rent

$14.50 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/15
3,850 SF | 1 Space

1258 E Battlefield St
Springfield, MO 65804
Outer Southeast Springfield

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located on Battlefield Road, one of Springfield’s primary retail corridors with 26,325 VPD.
  • Adjacent to Plato’s Closet and near Mister Car Wash, First Watch, Starbucks, and other national retailers.
  • Large open showroom with two storage closets and a restroom for flexible retail use.
  • Shared parking with 53 spaces and a connecting driveway between front and rear lots.
  • Surrounded by strong retail co-tenancy and positioned near Medical Mile and Battlefield Mall.

OVERVIEW

Thank you for viewing this retail property for lease at the corner of Battlefield and National. Adjacent to Plato's Closet and Mister Car Wash, this property boasts excellent visibility and retail traffic. The suite is being offered at $14.50/SF NNN and is ± 3,850 SF. The property has a driveway connecting the front parking lot to the rear parking lot where 39 of the 53 parking spaces are located. The NNN costs are currently estimated at $5.00/SF. Suite A has a large showroom/floor space with two storage closets, and a restroom. This property is along one of Springfield's primary retail corridors. The area is boasting with investment and retail traffic near Medical Mile with notable retailers such as Hawaiian Bros Island Grill, Plato's Closet, Mister Car Wash, First Watch, Andy B's Bowling, Oak Star Bank, Parlor Donuts, Taco Bell, Starbucks, among many others. Battlefield Road, outside of the retail center, sees 26,325 vehicles per day with an average household income of $60,930 within a one-mile radius.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,850 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,652 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.21 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$14.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,210 SF

YEAR BUILT

2010

PARKING SPACES

53

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.97 AC

LAND SF

42,253.2 SF

ZONING

GR - General Retail

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lee McLeanSVN | Rankin Company, LLCMore Info
417-818-8894

Lee McLeanSVN | Rankin Company, LLCMore Info
417-818-8894