716-763-7506
125 Main, Sherman, NY for Rent

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/1
1,960 SF | 1 Space

125 Main
Sherman, NY 14781

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy daytime foot traffic
  • Newly remodeled office/retail building in Sherman’s business district
  • Flexible interior layout suitable for office, retail, or mixed-use
  • Includes one private office within the updated floor plan
  • Modern finishes and recent upgrades throughout the property

OVERVIEW

Located in Sherman's business district, this newly remodeled office/retail building offers endless possibilities for entrepreneurs and investors. With its prime location, this property enjoys high visibility and foot traffic, making it ideal for a variety of business ventures. The building features modern upgrades, a flexible layout, and ample space to accommodate offices, retails shops or mixed-use purposes. Close to I86 and I90.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,960 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$980 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,960 SF

YEAR BUILT

1900

PARKING SPACES

2

LAND DETAILS

CROSS STREETS

Church St

LAND ACRES

0.06537 AC

LAND SF

2,847.604 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kate BurnettCENTURY 21 Turner BrokersMore Info
716-763-7506

Kate BurnettCENTURY 21 Turner BrokersMore Info
716-763-7506