1237 Broadway - Storefront FOR SALE

Columbus, GA 31901- Uptown Columbus
$1,900,000 USD
706-660-5418
1237 Broadway, Columbus, GA for Sale
$1,900,000 USD
Storefront - FOR SALE
1/29
null | Request Cap Rate

1237 Broadway
Columbus, GA 31901
Uptown Columbus

HIGHLIGHTS

  • +/- 6,240 SF office building across three levels
  • Ideal for owner-occupant or investment opportunity
  • Flexible layout suited for a variety of uses
  • Located in Downtown Columbus on Broadway

OVERVIEW

Located in the heart of Downtown Columbus, 1237 Broadway offers approximately 6,240 square feet of versatile space across three levels. The main floor is currently configured for office use, providing a functional layout for a variety of businesses. The basement level, most recently used for storage, offers additional square footage with potential for conversion to suit a range of needs. The top floor features a fully equipped apartment with a kitchen and bathroom, ideal for an owner-occupant, live/work setup, or supplemental rental income. With its prime Broadway location and flexible layout, this property presents a strong opportunity for both investors and end users.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,900,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$304 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1900

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.5 AC

LAND SF

21,780 SF

ZONING

C1

APN/PARCEL ID

004-008-014

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Amy GillNAI G2 CommercialMore Info
706-660-5418

Amy GillNAI G2 CommercialMore Info
706-660-5418