727-540-9099
12355 62nd St, Largo, FL for Rent

$7.58 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/1
9,500 SF | 1 Space

12355 62nd St
Largo, FL 33773

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Centrally located with access to Pinellas, Hillsborough, and Pasco County markets.
  • Excellent connectivity to major highways and regional transportation networks.
  • Features multiple drive-in bays and 20 on-site parking spaces.
  • Positioned along a bus line for convenient employee access.
  • Immediate occupancy available for diverse industrial operations.

OVERVIEW

The property at 12355 62nd St in Largo, Florida, is an industrial facility built in 1981 with a total building size of approximately 14,250 SF. It is located on a 4.32-acre lot and zoned M-1 for industrial use. The site includes multiple drive-in bays and surface parking. It is positioned near major highways and public transit options, providing regional connectivity within the Tampa–St. Petersburg–Clearwater metropolitan area.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

9,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,001 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.63 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$7.58 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

TBD

LEASE LENGTH

1 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

14,250 SF

YEAR BUILT

1981

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

8

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

4.32 AC

LAND SF

188,179.2 SF

ZONING

M-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lyle OdlandLyle H OdlandMore Info
727-540-9099

Lyle OdlandLyle H OdlandMore Info
727-540-9099