615-715-4825
1232 Longleaf Dr, Gallatin, TN for Rent

$11.50 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/13
10,000 SF | 1 Space

1232 Longleaf Dr
Gallatin, TN 37066

OVERVIEW

1232 Longleaf Drive presents a rare opportunity to lease a highly functional, freestanding industrial facility in the rapidly expanding Gallatin submarket within the Nashville MSA. The property offers 10,000 square feet of flexible warehouse space with strong physical characteristics suited for distribution, light manufacturing, or contractor use.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$9,583 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.96 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

2000

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

22 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.04 AC

LAND SF

45,302.4 SF

ZONING

IR

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Steven FoxPowell Commercial Real EstateMore Info
615-715-4825

Steven FoxPowell Commercial Real EstateMore Info
615-715-4825