1225-1245 S US 42 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Mason, OH 45040 261,360 SF
$1,925,000 USD
513-953-9048
1225-1245 S US 42, Mason, OH for Sale
$1,925,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
261,360 SF

1225-1245 S US 42
Mason, OH 45040

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Suitable for Gas Station, Convenience Store, Auto Sales, Shopping Center, & More
  • 1,582 Feet Road Frontage
  • High Visibility
  • Scalable Development Site

OVERVIEW

Rare B-3 Commercial Zoning! Allowing for a wide range of uses including Gas Station, Convenience Store, Drive Thru Carry Out, Office Park, Shopping Center, & more. 556 feet of road frontage! 6 acres total, 3 acres = commercial & 3 acres = residential. property sits at a prominent, high traffic intersection, offering maximum exposure and unbeatable visibility. Zoning information available upon request.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,925,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$320,833/AC

PRICE/SF

$7 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

B-3 Zoned | Mixed Use | Ready to Develop

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Mixed Use, Multi-Family, Auto Dealership, Auto Repair, Bank, Bar, Car Wash, Community Center, Convenience Store, Day Care Center, Fast Food, Health Care, Medical, Neighborhood Center, Office Park, Storefront Retail/Office, Strip Center, Supermarket

LAND ACRES

6 AC

LAND SF

261,360 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

B-3 Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

15-04-101-005,15-04-101-012,15-04-101-013

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Amanda PertusetColdwell Banker RealtyMore Info
513-953-9048

Amanda PertusetColdwell Banker RealtyMore Info
513-953-9048