639-571-4457

NO PHOTO

$13.71 CAD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
3,500 SF | 1 Space

1201 Lorne St
Regina, SK S4R 2J9

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located in Industrial district.
  • Equipped with a dock loading door and exterior platform for efficient loading and unloading.
  • 16-foot clear ceiling height and 3-phase electrical service to support industrial operations.
  • Strategically located in Regina’s industrial district with easy access to major transportation routes.

OVERVIEW

Located at 1201 Lorne Street in Regina’s industrial district, this property offers a versatile small-bay warehouse solution ideal for businesses seeking functional space. The available unit includes approximately 3,500 square feet of open warehouse area with built-out office space for operational efficiency. Featuring a dock loading door, 16-foot clear ceiling height, and 3-phase electrical service, the property is well-suited for light industrial or distribution uses.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,999 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.14 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.71 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

14,361 SF

YEAR BUILT

1960

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

Marshall YoungColliersMore Info
639-571-4457

Marshall YoungColliersMore Info
639-571-4457