416-798-6209
120 Skyway Ave, Toronto, ON for Rent

$15.95 CAD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/3
16,550 SF | 1 Space

120 Skyway Ave
Toronto, ON M9W 4Z4
West Humber-Clairville

HIGHLIGHTS

  • The site offers efficient access to Highway 401 and Highway 427, providing excellent north–south and east–west connectivity across the GTA.
  • Proximity to Toronto Pearson International Airport enhances the property’s appeal for distribution and trade-oriented operations.
  • Strong access to public transit and major arterial roads supports employee commuting and operational efficiency.

OVERVIEW

Located in Toronto’s well-established West End industrial corridor, 120 Skyway Avenue offers a versatile commercial property well suited for a range of industrial and business users. The property benefits from a functional layout and a strategic position within a business-oriented employment area known for logistics, manufacturing, and service uses. Its proximity to major arterial routes provides efficient access to Highway 401, Highway 427, and Pearson International Airport, making it an attractive option for operations requiring strong connectivity across the GTA. Surrounded by a mix of established industrial and commercial users, this property presents an excellent opportunity for owner-occupiers or investors seeking space in a high-demand Toronto location.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

16,550 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$21,998 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.33 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.95 CAD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

16,550 SF

YEAR BUILT

1966

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.8 AC

LAND SF

34,848 SF

ZONING

E1.0

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Shawn McGinnCBRE, LimitedMore Info
416-798-6209

Shawn McGinnCBRE, LimitedMore Info
416-798-6209