508-444-0172
119 Washington St, Norwell, MA for Rent

$25.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/8
2,002 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

119 Washington St
Norwell, MA 02061

OVERVIEW

Located within the highly visible Bay Path Square on Route 53 in Norwell, MA, this 2,002± SF retail or professional office suite offers an exceptional opportunity in one of the South Shore’s most active commercial corridors. The property benefits from outstanding frontage, convenient onsite parking and excellent roadway signage, providing strong visibility and accessibility for both customers and clients. Positioned just minutes from Route 3 and Grove Street Plaza, the location is surrounded by a growing mix of retail, professional, and service-oriented businesses. The suite features an open-concept layout with a private office and restroom, allowing flexibility for a variety of retail, showroom, office, or service uses. Bay Path Square presents a professional business environment with immediate availability, making it an ideal opportunity for tenants seeking a well-located, high-exposure commercial presence in Norwell. FOR LEASE: $25.00/SF NNN.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,002 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,171 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.08 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$25.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Freestanding

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1989

PARKING SPACES

58

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.6 AC

LAND SF

69,696 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Greg HartelHartel Commercial Real EstateMore Info
508-444-0172

Greg HartelHartel Commercial Real EstateMore Info
508-444-0172