631-928-9200
1174 Route 112, Port Jefferson Station, NY for Rent

$35.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/51
3,596 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

1174 Route 112
Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Great Visibility
  • High Traffic Count NYS Route 112 Great visibility
  • Natural light

OVERVIEW

3596 Sqft available. Great flowing medical office space. High visibility on NYS Route 112

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,596 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$10,488 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.92 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$35.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Medical

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

7,196 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1995

PARKING SPACES

64

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.4 AC

LAND SF

104,544 SF

ZONING

L-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John LesslerNelin Real Estate GroupMore Info
631-928-9200

John LesslerNelin Real Estate GroupMore Info
631-928-9200