847-471-7243
115 N Brandon Dr, Glendale Heights, IL for Rent

$13.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/1
7,300 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

115 N Brandon Dr
Glendale Heights, IL 60139

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Convenient location in DuPage County with excellent accessibility to I-355, I-290, and I-294.
  • Approximately 25 minutes from O’Hare International Airport for strong logistics connectivity.
  • Industrial-zoned property that accommodates a variety of users.
  • Constructed in 1985 with recent improvements supporting modern standards.

OVERVIEW

The property located at 115 N. Brandon Drive in Glendale Heights, Illinois is an industrial facility situated within DuPage County. The building encompasses approximately 7,300 square feet and was originally constructed in 1985. It is configured with one dock-high door and one drive-in door and offers a clear ceiling height of 16 feet. Utility features include 200-amp, 240V, 3-phase power (subject to confirmation) and a sprinkler system for fire protection. Parking accommodations include seven on-site spaces, and utilities are separately metered.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

7,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$7,908 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.08 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,937 SF

YEAR BUILT

1985

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

7

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.8 AC

LAND SF

34,848 SF

ZONING

I

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Cory KayEntre Commercial Realty LLCMore Info
847-471-7243

Cory KayEntre Commercial Realty LLCMore Info
847-471-7243