115-125 Jersey St - Office FOR SALE

Boston, MA 02215- Fenway
$5,000,000 USD
617-236-0711
115-125 Jersey St, Boston, MA for Sale
$5,000,000 USD
Office - FOR SALE
1/4
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

115-125 Jersey St
Boston, MA 02215
Fenway

OVERVIEW

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN THE FENWAY - Prime 7,867 square foot corner commercial building in the heart of Boston’s vibrant Fenway neighborhood, surrounded by destination dining, retail, and world-class cultural and academic institutions. This rare offering presents an exceptional investment opportunity, with high visibility, strong foot traffic, and excellent access to public transportation in one of the city’s most sought-after mixed-use districts. The prominent corner location provides expansive frontage. Situated moments from Fenway Park, the Longwood Medical Area, and major universities, the property benefits from a dynamic, year-round customer base of residents, professionals, students, and visitors. Whether held as a long-term asset or repositioned to maximize current market demand, this Fenway commercial property is a standout addition to any portfolio.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$5,000,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$636 USD /SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1923

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.18 AC

LAND SF

7,867 SF

ZONING

C

APN/PARCEL ID

CBOS-000000-000005-004288

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Tracy CampionCampion & CompanyMore Info
617-236-0711

Tracy CampionCampion & CompanyMore Info
617-236-0711