310-458-4100
1145-1147 S Robertson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA for Rent

$33.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/19
1,482 SF | 1 Space

1145-1147 S Robertson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90035
Beverlywood

HIGHLIGHTS

  • • Walker’s Paradise near top restaurants and shops • Newly renovated turnkey office • Compact kitchen with storage • Room for micro and small fridge

OVERVIEW

Positioned in the heart of the highly desirable Pico-Robertson neighborhood, 1147 S Robertson Blvd offers a professional and accessible office environment ideal for a variety of users. This well-located property benefits from strong visibility along Robertson Boulevard, with convenient access to major Westside thoroughfares including Pico Boulevard, Beverly Boulevard, and the I-10 freeway. Surrounded by a diverse mix of dining, retail, and service amenities, the property offers excellent walkability and day-to-day convenience. Its central location places it just minutes from Beverly Hills, Century City, and Culver City, making it an ideal hub for businesses seeking a prestigious yet practical West Los Angeles address. 1147 S Robertson Blvd presents a compelling opportunity for tenants looking to establish or expand their presence in one of Los Angeles’ most dynamic and centrally located submarkets. - Bright 2nd floor office space in a 2 story quite boutique office building - 2 entrances - 4 window offices - Interior office - Reception area - Kitchenette boutique building - Shared restrooms - 2 parking spaces available at $100/month per space. Additional parking available. - Available now! - Prime Pico-Robertson location just North of Pico Blvd - Close to the 10 FWY and Beverly Hills - Nearby Tenants include Le Petit Jardin, A Food Affair, Si Laa Thai Dining, The Carlyle Inn, The UPS Store, and OsteoStrong

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,482 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,076 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$33.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus Electric

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

AVAILABLE

-

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,936 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1959

PARKING SPACES

6

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.11645 AC

LAND SF

5,072.388 SF

ZONING

C2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Vincent MuselliMuselli Commercial RealtorsMore Info
310-458-4100

Vincent MuselliMuselli Commercial RealtorsMore Info
310-458-4100