516-424-1404
1144 E Main St, Torrington, CT for Rent

$15.50 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/9
1,550 SF | 1 Space

NEW

1144 E Main St
Torrington, CT 06790

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Open Floor Plan 1,550 sqft
  • 25 Parking Spaces at Building
  • Directly next door to Starbucks
  • Central AC and Heat
  • Bright with Lots of Windows
  • Private Bathrooms

OVERVIEW

1,550 sqft Renovated office centally located on Main St. Open Floor plan, exposed ceilings, lots of windows and natural light. Private bathrooms. 25 Parking spaces. Directly next to a busy Starbucks.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,550 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,002 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.29 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,104 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1960

PARKING SPACES

31

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.54 AC

LAND SF

23,522.4 SF

ZONING

LB

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Nathan KamaraKW Greater NassauMore Info
516-424-1404

Nathan KamaraKW Greater NassauMore Info
516-424-1404