11432 Paramount Blvd - Auto Repair FOR SALE

Downey, CA 90241
$2,000,000 USD
213-270-2243
11432 Paramount Blvd, Downey, CA for Sale
$2,000,000 USD
Auto Repair - FOR SALE
1/3
null | 5.6% Cap Rate

11432 Paramount Blvd
Downey, CA 90241

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fee-simple ownership with an absolute NNN lease structure

OVERVIEW

This purpose-built automotive facility offers a prime investment opportunity in the heart of Downey’s main commercial corridor. The ±4,180 SF single-story building sits on a ±0.33-acre parcel and features three service bays equipped with hydraulic lifts, 14 surface parking spaces, and excellent visibility along Paramount Boulevard with traffic counts exceeding 30,735 CPD. Built in 2001, the property benefits from modern construction and a strategic location just one block from the major signalized intersection of Paramount Blvd and Firestone Blvd (combined 73,870 CPD). Surrounding retailers include Stater Bros., CVS, Grocery Outlet, Shake Shack, and Porto’s Bakery, reinforcing strong co-tenancy appeal.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,000,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$478 USD /SF

CAP RATE

5.6%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2001

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

14

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.33 AC

LAND SF

14,375 SF

ZONING

M2

APN/PARCEL ID

6255-006-025

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Greg JohnsonDAUM Commercial Real EstateMore Info
213-270-2243

Greg JohnsonDAUM Commercial Real EstateMore Info
213-270-2243