707-633-2428
11316 Goss St, Sun Valley, CA for Rent

$27.60 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/18
5,200 SF | 1 Space

NEW

11316 Goss St
Sun Valley, CA 91352

HIGHLIGHTS

  • M1 Industrial Zoning
  • Gated & Secure Property
  • Excellent Truck Access
  • Flexible Layout for Multiple Industrial Uses
  • Ideal for Fleet Parking & Outdoor Storage
  • Minutes to I-5, SR-170 & 118 Freeways

OVERVIEW

The Available Warehouses Team presents 11316 Goss Street an industrial subleasing opportunity in Sun Valley with excellent access to the I-5, SR-170, and 118 Freeways, providing convenient connectivity throughout the San Fernando Valley, Burbank, Glendale, and Downtown Los Angeles. The property is located near major landmarks including Hollywood Burbank Airport, Universal Studios, and Warner Bros. Studios, making it an attractive location for a wide range of industrial and production-related users. The property features approximately 5,200 SF of industrial building space along with an additional 6,078 SF of secured yard area ideal for fleet parking, equipment storage, outdoor operations, or vehicle staging. The functional layout supports efficient day-to-day operations with warehouse space, heavy power, and convenient truck and equipment access. M1 zoning allows for a variety of industrial uses including manufacturing, warehousing, contractor operations, automotive uses, fabrication, printing, logistics, distribution, and creative production support. The combination of building functionality, secured outdoor space, and strong freeway accessibility makes this an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a flexible industrial facility in a highly active commercial market. No guarantee, warranty or representation of any kind is made regarding the accuracy of descriptions or measurements. Tenants & Agent Representatives to do their own due diligence and independently verify square footage, property condition, measurements, zoning, building configuration & components.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$11,960 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.30 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$27.60 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,200 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

12

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.25891 AC

LAND SF

11,277.989 SF

ZONING

M1-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Leo KhechumyanCommercial LeoMore Info
707-633-2428

Leo KhechumyanCommercial LeoMore Info
707-633-2428