11304 Fostoria Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Cleveland, TX 77328 784,080 SF
$1,150,000 USD
832-326-0097
11304 Fostoria Rd, Cleveland, TX for Sale
$1,150,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/37
784,080 SF

11304 Fostoria Rd
Cleveland, TX 77328

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±422 ft of frontage on Fostoria Rd
  • 2nd access at Sweet Clover Ln
  • Property has been raised by dirt from ponds
  • Utilities in place: City water, water well and a 3 tank septic onsite
  • Unrestricted: Offers flexibility for various development projects.
  • Accessible from Fostoria Rd near Hwy 105, US 59. 20 mins from Grand Pkwy 99

OVERVIEW

18-Acre Unrestricted Development Opportunity | Utilities On-Site | Dual Road Access This ±18-acre property offers a rare mix of infrastructure, accessibility, and flexibility—perfect for investors, developers, or owner-users. Widening of Fostoria and New Developments is currently underway. Positioned between Hwy 59 and SH-105 The property features a variety of mature trees, open pastures, and multiple cleared sites ready for build-out. Ideal uses for the property include: • Multifamily Housing: Develop apartments or condominiums to meet the growing housing demand. • Commercial Development: Utilize the land for retail, office spaces, or other commercial purposes. • Mixed-Use Development: Combine residential, commercial, and recreational spaces for a vibrant community. • Senior Housing: Build independent living communities tailored for senior citizens. • Community and Recreational Facilities: Create parks, sports complexes, or community centers. • Hospitality and Event Centers: Develop hotels, resorts, or event venues to attract visitors and businesses

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,150,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$63,889/AC

PRICE/SF

$1 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial, Retail, Office, Mixed Use, Multi-Family, Apartment Units, Apartment Units - Senior, Bowling Alley, Day Care Center, Hold for Investment, Industrial Park, Lodge/MeetingHall, Manufactured Homes/Mobile Home Park, Office Park, Restaurant, Retail Warehouse, Single Family Development, Storefront Retail/Residential, Trailer/Camper Park, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

18 AC

LAND SF

784,080 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Streets

ZONING

Unrestricted

APN/PARCEL ID

0310-01-16910

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeri BlakeEvermark Commercial GroupMore Info
832-326-0097

Jeri BlakeEvermark Commercial GroupMore Info
832-326-0097