11240 W Laraway Rd - Storefront Retail/Office FOR SALE

Frankfort, IL 60423
$3,950,000 USD
708-263-5869

NO PHOTO

$3,950,000 USD
Storefront Retail/Office - FOR SALE
null | Request Cap Rate

11240 W Laraway Rd
Frankfort, IL 60423

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Completed in 2024, offering a newly constructed turnkey medical facility.
  • Premium build-out includes clinical suites, locker rooms, and reception space.
  • Located near Wolf Rd and Laraway Rd with signage visibility on a high-traffic corridor.
  • Equipped with 120V/220V power, central air, and multiple heating options.
  • Fully sprinklered with B2 Commercial zoning for medical and wellness operations.
  • On-site lot provides 24 parking spaces for patient and staff convenience.

OVERVIEW

This recently constructed 4,800 square foot medical and wellness facility offers buyers a modern healthcare environment with ready-to-use infrastructure. Delivered in 2024 and situated on a 0.82-acre parcel, this free-standing property is designed for maximum operational efficiency and adaptable practice use. Its high-end construction includes a fully sprinklered interior, B2 Commercial zoning, 120V/220V power connectivity, and a robust HVAC and heating system for year-round comfort. Healthcare operators will appreciate the turnkey build-out featuring specialized clinical zones, luxury locker rooms with showers, and an inviting reception area. Located near the intersection of Wolf Road and Laraway Road, the property benefits from exceptional visibility and high vehicle exposure on a growing commercial corridor. With 24 dedicated parking spaces, this asset ensures convenience for patients and staff alike. Positioned within Will County’s expanding market, this acquisition represents a long-term investment opportunity for medical providers, aesthetic professionals, or investors seeking a stable income asset supported by strong regional demand.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,950,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$823 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2024

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.85 AC

LAND SF

37,142 SF

ZONING

B2

APN/PARCEL ID

19-09-30-401-063

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael GlennVRS CommercialMore Info
708-263-5869

Michael GlennVRS CommercialMore Info
708-263-5869