1124 Old Bayshore Hwy - Service FOR SALE

San Jose, CA 95112- Berryessa
$3,100,000 USD
408-966-5919
1124 Old Bayshore Hwy, San Jose, CA for Sale
$3,100,000 USD
Service - FOR SALE
1/23
null | Request Cap Rate

1124 Old Bayshore Hwy
San Jose, CA 95112
Berryessa

OVERVIEW

INDUSTRIAL/AUTO REPAIR BUILDING • 1124 Old Bayshore Hwy is an ±8,934 SF industrial building on a 0.52-acre lot in San Jose, configured as a three-unit multi-tenant asset in a highly desirable industrial location. RARE OWNER-USER OPPORTUNITY • Ideal for an owner-user auto repair or automotive business, a highly supply- constrained use with very limited availability in San Jose. STRONG IN-PLACE INCOME • Fully leased at $14,735/month (gross) • Suite 30: Month-to-month (immediate flexibility) • Suites 10 & 20: Lease expiration December 2027 - Potential for owner-user occupancy by end of 2027 • Suites 10 & 20 rent increases from $11,235/mo. to $13,257/mo. beginning 01/01/2027. FUNCTIONAL INDUSTRIAL BUILDING • 16’ clear height • 3 grade-level doors (14’) • Built in 2003 (original ownership) SECURED YARD + DUAL ACCESS • 0.52-acre fully fenced lot with drive-through capability and access from both Old Bayshore Hwy & N 13th St. HEAVY INDUSTRIAL ZONING (HI) • Supports a wide range of industrial uses including automotive, warehouse & distribution, contractor yard, R&D, and manufacturing. PRIME LOCATION & ACCESS • Immediate access to US Route 101 and Interstate 880 with visibility from Highway 101 in a high-demand San Jose industrial submarket. • Industrial buildings of this size, condition, and zoning rarely come to market, offering strong owner-user and investment potential.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,100,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$347 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2003

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

26

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.53

LAND SF

22,900

ZONING

HI

APN/PARCEL ID

237-07-089

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

David TaxinMeacham OppenheimerMore Info
408-966-5919

David TaxinMeacham OppenheimerMore Info
408-966-5919