626-458-9000
11230 Garvey Ave, South El Monte, CA for Rent

$24.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/4
1,160 SF | 1 Space

11230 Garvey Ave
South El Monte, CA 91733

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Signalized corner, hard corner location
  • Pole Sign Available.
  • Ample Parking in plaza available for employees and customers.
  • Surrounded by a mix of retail, industrial, and residential uses driving consistent demand
  • Strong local workforce and daytime population supporting service-oriented businesses
  • Heavy traffic flow

OVERVIEW

High visibility prime retail, office, service spaces available at a major intersection of Garvey Ave & Peck Road. Great Signage with ample Parking.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,160 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,320 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$24.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

17,560 SF

YEAR BUILT

1987

PARKING SPACES

56

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.06841 AC

LAND SF

46,540 SF

ZONING

c3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Stephen ChanGE PROPERTYMore Info
626-458-9000

Stephen ChanGE PROPERTYMore Info
626-458-9000