785-776-3010
1120 Moro St, Manhattan, KS for Rent

$15.50 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/1
2,437 SF | 1 Space

1120 Moro St
Manhattan, KS 66502
Aggieville

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located in the heart of Aggieville

OVERVIEW

Located in the heart of Aggieville, 1120 Moro Street offers an exceptional retail opportunity in one of Manhattan’s most vibrant districts. This property is surrounded by popular restaurants, bars, and shops, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. Its prime location just steps from Kansas State University makes it ideal for businesses looking to attract students, locals, and visitors alike. The space features a versatile layout that can be customized to suit a variety of retail concepts, with large storefront windows that provide excellent exposure. Ownership is open to replacing the carpet and offering tenant improvement (TI) allowances for qualified tenants, depending on lease terms. Aggieville’s energetic atmosphere and strong community presence make this property a rare find for entrepreneurs and investors seeking a high-demand location. Don’t miss the chance to establish your business in Manhattan’s premier retail corridor.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,437 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,148 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.29 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

8,371 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.35 AC

LAND SF

15,246 SF

ZONING

C-3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Sharon WilliamsMcCullough DevelopmentMore Info
785-776-3010

Sharon WilliamsMcCullough DevelopmentMore Info
785-776-3010