248-787-3718
112 E Main St, Vernon, MI for Rent

$0.58 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/2
1,300 SF | 1 Space

NEW

112 E Main St
Vernon, MI 48476

OVERVIEW

Commercial premises for rent! Great commercial space in downtown Vernon. The space is about 1300 sq feet. The building itself is gorgeous. The space has a beautiful front entrance and a couple of rooms and bathroom in the back. Perfect set up for a cafe, boutique, art studio, yoga studio or any type of retail/office. We are asking 750$/month and willing to do some sort of build out for the right long term tenant. We can also add new flooring in the back if desired. We have a team in place ready to put the finishing touches on it as desired. The front entrance area and bathroom have been updated.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$63 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.05 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$0.58 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,300 SF

BUILDING CLASS

-

YEAR BUILT

1940

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Keith ReynoldsKW Commercial Real EstateMore Info
248-787-3718

Keith ReynoldsKW Commercial Real EstateMore Info
248-787-3718