1114 S Main St - Freestanding FOR SALE

Maryville, MO 64468
$3,421,000 USD
1114 S Main St, Maryville, MO for Sale
$3,421,000 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/5
null | 9.13% Cap Rate

1114 S Main St
Maryville, MO 64468

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ABSOLUTE NET LEASE - Zero landlord responsibilities and predictable cash flow with 8+ years of lease term remaining, plus renewals.
  • CORPORATE GUARANTY - Guaranteed by Walgreens Co. with Advance Auto Parts as subtenant, providing investment-grade credit and national brand strength.
  • PRIME RETAIL CORRIDOR - Located on Maryville’s primary retail corridor near Walmart, McDonald’s, Starbucks, and Verizon with strong traffic counts.
  • LOCAL DEMAND DRIVERS - Supported by a stable residential base and Northwest Missouri State University with 12,000 residents within a 3-mile radius.
  • CREDIT SUBTENANCY - Advance Auto Parts reported strong Q3 2025 results with positive comps, solid margins, and over $3B in cash reserves.

OVERVIEW

Peranich Huffman Net Lease Group is pleased to exclusively present Advance Auto Parts (Walgreens Sublease), located at 1114 S Main Street, Maryville, MO. This offering provides investors the opportunity to acquire a property backed by an absolute net corporate master lease with Walgreen Co., and operated by national retailer Advance Auto Parts under a long-term sublease. The ±13,650 SF building is positioned along Main Street, surrounded by Walmart, Hy-Vee, McDonald’s, Verizon, AT&T, and more, ensuring consistent consumer traffic. The property is leased to Walgreen Co. under a long-term absolute net master lease expiring August 31, 2034, and is subleased to Advance Auto Parts for automotive retail use. The lease features an annual base rent of $312,334 ($22.88/SF), with (10) 5-year renewal options. The absolute NNN structure results in zero landlord responsibilities, with Walgreens carrying all expense and maintenance obligations while Advance Auto Parts operates the site under a long-term sublease. Advance Auto Parts, Inc. is one of the largest automotive aftermarket parts providers in North America, operating 4,800+ stores and serving both professionals and do-it-yourself customers. The company reported FY 2024 revenue of $9.1 billion and employs 68,000+ team members nationwide. Advance Auto Parts’ scale, brand recognition, and entrenched demand for automotive services, combined with Walgreens’ master-lease credit, provide investors with strong income security and a compelling risk-adjusted return profile.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,421,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$251 USD /SF

CAP RATE

9.13%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2009

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

56

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.12 AC

LAND SF

48,787 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

22-04-19-04-08-01803

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jonathan PeranichPeranich Huffman Net Lease GroupMore Info

Jonathan PeranichPeranich Huffman Net Lease GroupMore Info