1112 Clark St - Multi-Family FOR SALE

Rocky Mount, NC 27801
$325,000 USD
252-567-1851
1112 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC for Sale
$325,000 USD
Multi-Family - FOR SALE
1/13
null | 6.87% Cap Rate

1112 Clark St
Rocky Mount, NC 27801

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Beautiful, Low-Maintenance Brick Breezeway
  • Recently renovated

OVERVIEW

1982 Quadplex w/ 1 vacant unit Current ents range from $625-$725 Projected 10.37% Cap rate at market rent ($750) Units renovated in 2018/19 Vinyl Siding Vinyl Windows Asphalt Shingle Roof Large asphalt parking lot Brick Breezeway Baseboard heat Low maintenance window Unit ACs other than 1110 Clark St. Unit B which has a mini split w/ date code 2024 Interior pictures are from vacant unit

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$325,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$101 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

4

PRICE/UNIT

$81,250

CAP RATE

6.87%

% LEASED

75%

SALE TYPE

Investment

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Quadplex w/ 10.37% Projected Cap Rate

PROPERTY TYPE

Multi-Family

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Apartments

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1982

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.28 AC

LAND SF

12,197 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

3759-74-0759-00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ben BraddockBraddock RealtyMore Info
252-567-1851

Ben BraddockBraddock RealtyMore Info
252-567-1851