11110 S Highway 6 - Freestanding FOR SALE

Sugar Land, TX 77498- Woodbridge
$2,500,000 USD
832-524-5225
11110 S Highway 6, Sugar Land, TX for Sale
$2,500,000 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/15
null | Request Cap Rate

11110 S Highway 6
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Woodbridge

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding retail or service building offering versatility across multiple uses.
  • Prominent visibility along Highway 6 with impressive street frontage and signage opportunity.
  • Situated on an expansive parcel with ample on-site parking and General Commercial zoning.
  • Conveniently located within a dense, affluent residential area with excellent connectivity to major thoroughfares.
  • Ample parking.

OVERVIEW

11110 S Highway 6 presents a rare opportunity to acquire a highly visible freestanding retail property in the heart of the rapidly growing Sugar Land trade area. Positioned on approximately one acre with nearly 200 feet of frontage along Highway 6, the property benefits from exceptional exposure, strong traffic counts, and easy accessibility in one of Fort Bend County’s most established commercial corridors. The ±6,600 SF building was constructed in 2008 and features durable brick construction, an open and flexible floor plan, high ceilings, abundant natural light, and ample on-site parking with approximately 40 surface spaces. The layout accommodates a wide range of retail, medical, educational, fitness, showroom, or service-oriented uses, making it attractive for both owner-users and investors seeking long-term flexibility. Surrounded by dense residential neighborhoods, established retail centers, schools, and major national tenants, the property draws from a strong and expanding consumer base with excellent demographics and daytime population. Its strategic location provides convenient access to Highway 90, US-59/I-69, and the broader Sugar Land, Missouri City, and Richmond markets.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,500,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$379 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2008

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

40

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.96 AC

LAND SF

41,806 SF

ZONING

QY

APN/PARCEL ID

0032-00-000-3924-907

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jack Burns BradyHometown America IncorporatedMore Info
832-524-5225

Jack Burns BradyHometown America IncorporatedMore Info
832-524-5225