111 Stow Ave - Office FOR SALE

Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
$1,500,000 USD
330-703-5283
111 Stow Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH for Sale
$1,500,000 USD
Office - FOR SALE
1/17
null | 7.69% Cap Rate

111 Stow Ave
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

OVERVIEW

The Subject Property is a well maintained 15,842 SF two story office building. The building also includes an elevator and a 3,830 SF basement. The property is located on the newly redeveloped Front Street in Cuyahoga Falls. The property is within minutes of State Route 8 for superior access to the Akron, Canton, and Cleveland marketplaces . This property is 100% leased with a mix of short and long term tenants. The anchor tenant that occupies half the building, just completed a renovation of over $100,000 to convert the upper level into Class A office space which includes key fob access for the entire building. The surrounding area includes retail, restaurant amenities, with ample city parking surface lots and decks. Please email Graydon (graydon.fox@svn.com) or Brian (brian.foster@svn.com) for the offering memorandum.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,500,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$95 USD /SF

CAP RATE

7.69%

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1974

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.23 AC

LAND SF

10,019 SF

ZONING

MU-6, Downtown

APN/PARCEL ID

02-02854

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Graydon FoxSVN | Summit Commercial Real Estate AdvisorsMore Info
330-703-5283

330-703-5283