110 S Rangerville Rd - Retail FOR SALE

Harlingen, TX 78552
$964,000 USD
956-490-5863
110 S Rangerville Rd, Harlingen, TX for Sale
$964,000 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/16
null | Request Cap Rate

Jan '27

110 S Rangerville Rd
Harlingen, TX 78552

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Near Expressway 69E
  • Near Major Retail Anchors

OVERVIEW

The property features approximately 9,270 square feet of commercial building area on 1.21 acres, offering strong functionality for retail, service, showroom, distribution, or owner-user. Positioned along South Rangerville Rd near Expressway access, surrounding area includes nearby access to major retail destinations such as Walmart Supercenter, Valle Vista Mall, H-E-B, Target, and other established commercial users, supporting strong visibility and consumer traffic in the area. It also includes a 6.56 acre tract behind the property.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$964,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$104 USD /SF

PROPERTY NAME

Former Family Dollar - Expressway 69E

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Convenience Store, Freestanding, Storefront

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2007

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

35

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.21 AC

LAND SF

52,708 SF

ZONING

C

APN/PARCEL ID

199730-0010-100000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dalia FernandezColdwell Banker Impact PropertiesMore Info
956-490-5863

Dalia FernandezColdwell Banker Impact PropertiesMore Info
956-490-5863