781-710-4544
110-120 Fisher Ave, Boston, MA for Rent

$36.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/43
23,210 SF | 1 Space

NEW

110-120 Fisher Ave
Boston, MA 02120
Mission Hill

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Elevator and sprinkler system.
  • Central heat and central air conditioning.
  • Ten (10) dedicated off street parking spaces

OVERVIEW

Rare and exciting opportunity to lease the entire third floor, approximately 23,210 square feet, at 120 Fisher Ave. in Boston’s Mission Hill neighborhood. The space was most recently the home of Roxbury Prep and features twenty-two (22) large classrooms, twenty-three (23) smaller classrooms and/or offices, two (2) kitchenettes, and eight (8) bathrooms. The space is equipped with an elevator, sprinkler system, central heat and central air conditioning. Ten (10) dedicated off street parking spaces included with the possibility of more parking if needed. Ideally located half a mile from the Jackson Square T Stop (Orange Line), less than a half mile from the Heath Street T Stop (Green Line), less than a half mile from the 35 and 39 bus lines at 105 S. Huntington Ave. and less than a quarter mile from the 14 bus line at Heath and Walden. Available for lease on a modified gross basis.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

23,210 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$69,630 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$36.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

79,041 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1899

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.2315 AC

LAND SF

97,204.14 SF

ZONING

E

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Anthony BrunoGibson Sotheby's International RealtyMore Info
781-710-4544

Anthony BrunoGibson Sotheby's International RealtyMore Info
781-710-4544