239-489-4066
10970 S Cleveland Ave, Fort Myers, FL for Rent

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/10
1,150 SF | 1 Space

NEW

10970 S Cleveland Ave
Fort Myers, FL 33907
Page Park

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 0.5± miles to Summerlin Road
  • 1.0± miles to Page Field (FMY)
  • 1.5± miles to Colonial Boulevard
  • 2.5± miles to Daniels Parkway
  • 4.0± miles to Downtown Fort Myers
  • 5.0± miles to I-75

OVERVIEW

LSI Companies presents Page Field Plaza, Building 6, Unit 601, a 1,150 Sq. Ft. office / flex space. Located just off the intersection of Boy Scout Drive and US-41, one of the most active commercial corridors in all of Lee County. Tenants at Page Field Plaza benefit from proximity to a mature ecosystem of professional services, healthcare providers, national retailers, local businesses, and residential neighborhoods, all contributing to strong daytime traffic and a robust supporting workforce. The surrounding area lies within the City of Fort Myers’ Cleveland Redevelopment District, an area that has seen sustained commercial investment and infrastructure improvement, ensuring long-term value and business vitality for tenants. The property offers immediate access to I-75 via Daniel Parkway and Colonial Boulevard interchanges, both within minutes, making this an ideal operational hub for service, contracting, and flex space users serving all of Lee and Collier Counties.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,150 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,725 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,150 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2006

PARKING SPACES

48

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.25194 AC

LAND SF

10,974.506 SF

ZONING

C-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Logan HolleyLSI Companies, Inc.More Info
239-489-4066

Logan HolleyLSI Companies, Inc.More Info
239-489-4066