937-806-7212
1084 E 2nd St, Franklin, OH for Rent

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/7
29,584 SF | 1 Space

1084 E 2nd St
Franklin, OH 45005

OVERVIEW

Now available at 1084 E 2nd Street in Franklin, this freshly improved commercial space is ideal for a variety of retail, office, or light industrial users seeking a clean, move-in-ready location. The property features brand new LED lighting, providing bright, energy-efficient illumination throughout the space. It has been newly painted, giving it a fresh, modern feel, along with recoated floors that offer durability and a polished appearance—perfect for both customer-facing and operational use. With a flexible layout and convenient access, this space is well-suited for businesses looking to establish or expand in a growing area with strong local traffic. Property Highlights: Newly installed LED lighting Fresh interior paint throughout Recoated, durable flooring Clean, updated, move-in-ready space Flexible use: retail, office, or light industrial Convenient location in Franklin Take advantage of this upgraded space and position your business for success. Contact today for more details or to schedule a tour.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

29,584 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$14,792 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

29,584 SF

YEAR BUILT

1961

PARKING SPACES

139

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

3.66 AC

LAND SF

159,429.6 SF

ZONING

C-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Wasfi SamaanW. Samaan Commercial GroupMore Info
937-806-7212

Wasfi SamaanW. Samaan Commercial GroupMore Info
937-806-7212