107 Congress St S - Office FOR SALE

York, SC 29745
$750,000 USD
803-250-1062
107 Congress St S, York, SC for Sale
$750,000 USD
Office - FOR SALE
1/7
null | Request Cap Rate

107 Congress St S
York, SC 29745

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 1,800 SF brick office building with prime downtown York visibility
  • Flexible layout with lobby, private offices, vault, kitchenette, and restrooms

OVERVIEW

Discover an exceptional investment or owner use opportunity in the heart of downtown York, SC. Located at 107 S. Congress St. This 1,800 SF solid brick office building offers prime visibility and a classic exterior. The interior features a highly versatile layout, including a large, welcoming open lobby/reception area, multiple private offices, original bank vault, kitchenette and private restrooms. Perfect for professional services such as law firms, insurance agencies, real estate offices, or counseling services. This property boasts a desirable central location, providing easy access to local amenities and the York County Courthouse. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of historic York.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$750,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$417 USD /SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1979

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

17

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.64 AC

LAND SF

27,878 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

0701006006

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Christopher Newbern1 Source Property ManagementMore Info
803-250-1062

Christopher Newbern1 Source Property ManagementMore Info
803-250-1062