1065 Old Folkstone Rd - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 743,134 SF
$1,250,000 USD
910-520-5223
1065 Old Folkstone Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC for Sale
$1,250,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
743,134 SF

1065 Old Folkstone Rd
Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Over 200 feet of frontage on Old Folkstone Rd.
  • Located right in the heart of these growth areas.

OVERVIEW

Conservatively estimated to be able to hold a 60+ unit Townhome site, double-loaded road as Residential Development in an exploding market area where residential units can't be built fast enough to keep up with the demand. Previously approved by Special Use Permit by Onslow County for a 20,000+/- SF Brewery Production & Distribution Facility with a Tap Room and accompanying parking and stormwater. *Owner found an existing facility that met their immediate needs and no longer plans to build at this site. Survey, Topo Survey, Wetlands Survey, Phase I, Geotech Report, Multiple Site Plans, and Approved Special Use Permit are in the attachments. Sneads Ferry is undergoing significant expansions within their Commercial corridors of Old Folkstone, NC Highway 210, and NC Highway 172 and this site is essentially right in the heart of these growth areas. North Shore Village plans to add an additional 12,000 SF of multi-tenanted retail, and the existing building is currently under renovation and will be anchored by Voodoo Brewing, Co. Topsail Way Shopping Center (Food Lion anchored) is slated to go through a 12,000 SF expansion in 2025. North Topsail Landing (located on NC Highway 210 in between Old Folkstone and NC-172), which will be a large grocery-anchored center with multi-tenanted in-line retail, has recently broken ground starting with its Hotel Site.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,250,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$73,271/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Multi-Family, Single Family Development

LAND ACRES

17.06 AC

LAND SF

743,134 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity

ZONING

RA

APN/PARCEL ID

427801373454

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Glenn ImbodenSun Coast Partners CommercialMore Info
910-520-5223

Glenn ImbodenSun Coast Partners CommercialMore Info
910-520-5223