626-833-0390
10628 Weaver Ave, South El Monte, CA for Rent

$33.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/1
4,845 SF | 1 Space

10628 Weaver Ave
South El Monte, CA 91733

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Positioned for rapid freeway connectivity near I-10 and I-605 corridors

OVERVIEW

The property at 10628 Weaver Avenue is an industrial warehouse located in South El Monte, California. Built in 1976 and renovated in 2023, the building occupies approximately 19,706 square feet and includes office build-out and freezer/cooler components. It has dock-high loading capabilities and sits within close proximity to major regional thoroughfares Interstate 10 and Interstate 605. The site features a fenced yard with signage options and access to standard utilities, offering operational convenience within the established South El Monte industrial area.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,845 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$13,324 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$33.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

19,706 SF

YEAR BUILT

1976

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

10

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.94 AC

LAND SF

40,946.4 SF

ZONING

M

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian RambeauRambeau InvestmentsMore Info
626-833-0390

Brian RambeauRambeau InvestmentsMore Info
626-833-0390