1061 Summit Pkwy - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Spokane, WA 99201- Kendall Yards89,298 SF
$7,650,000 USD
425-918-3467
1061 Summit Pkwy, Spokane, WA for Sale
$7,650,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/11
89,298 SF

1061 Summit Pkwy
Spokane, WA 99201
Kendall Yards

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Corner Lot

OVERVIEW

This unique development opportunity is located along the north ridge of the Spokane River gorge in the highly sought-after Kendall Yards neighborhood, just steps from the scenic Spokane River and Centennial Trail. With Riverfront Park situated directly to the east, the site offers immediate access to some of Spokane’s most cherished recreational spaces boasting spectacular views of the Spokane River, downtown Spokane and sweeping territorial views. Comprising two parcels, this property is ideally suited for a range of uses, including commercial, hotel, and multi-family residential developments. While Premera is listing this property as the owner, we are happy to work with brokers or owner representatives.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$7,650,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$3,731,707/AC

PRICE/SF

$86 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Mixed Use, Multi-Family, Apartment Units, Apartment Units - Condo, Hotel, Medical

LAND ACRES

2.05 AC

LAND SF

89,298 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

CB - Community Business

APN/PARCEL ID

35183.0803,35183.0805

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jon ParkinPremera Blue CrossMore Info
425-918-3467

Jon ParkinPremera Blue CrossMore Info
425-918-3467