10600 Cibola Loop NW - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Albuquerque, NM 87114- Seven Bar Ranch225,641 SF
$2,707,690 USD
505-228-8818
10600 Cibola Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM for Sale
$2,707,690 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
225,641 SF

10600 Cibola Loop NW
Albuquerque, NM 87114
Seven Bar Ranch

OVERVIEW

Colliers is pleased to bring to market ±5.18 acres of vacant land in Northwest Albuquerque, offering a fully entitled, site-planned infill development opportunity in one of the city’s fastest-growing corridors. Positioned at a signalized intersection with strong visibility, the property benefits from municipal adjacency and a streamlined path to development, reducing entitlement risk and allowing for a more immediate timeline. This opportunity goes beyond a typical land acquisition. With entitlements in place and site planning completed, the property eliminates a significant portion of the traditional development timeline and associated risk, allowing a developer to move directly into execution in a supply-constrained submarket. Well-positioned to serve increasing residential demand, the site offers flexibility for multifamily, senior housing, or alternative residential concepts in a high-growth area.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,707,690 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$522,720/AC

PRICE/SF

$12 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

5.18 AC

LAND SF

225,641 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity, Gas, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

MX-L

APN/PARCEL ID

1-013-066-327-123-4-03-10

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Terrie HertweckColliers New MexicoMore Info
505-228-8818

Terrie HertweckColliers New MexicoMore Info
505-228-8818