10571-10575 Bloomingdale Ridge - Medical FOR SALE

Riverview, FL 33578- Southeast Tampa
$962,500 USD
813-610-5256
10571-10575 Bloomingdale Ridge, Riverview, FL for Sale
$962,500 USD
Medical - FOR SALE
1/8
null | 8% Cap Rate

10571-10575 Bloomingdale Ridge
Riverview, FL 33578
Southeast Tampa

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fully leased 2-tenant office building generating steady income.
  • Approximately 3,500 square feet in a single-story design tailored for medical use.
  • Completed in 2024 with state-of-the-art construction and finishes.
  • Located in Riverview, a rapidly growing community within Hillsborough County.

OVERVIEW

This newly constructed Class A office building in Riverview presents an exceptional investment opportunity with secure income stability. Situated on Bloomingdale Ridge Drive, the property is fully leased to two medical tenants, including a Med Spa and an Oncologist’s office, providing diversified and reliable tenancy. The single-story building encompasses approximately 3,500 square feet across two suites, each offering modern layouts designed for healthcare and professional users. Completed in 2024, the property delivers durability and operational efficiency, complemented by ample surface parking for tenants and visitors. Strong demand in this submarket, paired with medical-focused space, ensures long-term occupancy trends and asset stability. With an established lease structure supporting an attractive 8% cap rate, this offering allows investors to benefit from predictable returns and minimal management requirements in a growth corridor of Hillsborough County.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$962,500 USD

PRICE/SF

$275 USD /SF

CAP RATE

8%

PROPERTY NAME

Building 4

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Medical

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2024

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

2.52 AC

LAND SF

109,771 SF

ZONING

PD

APN/PARCEL ID

U-08-30-20-ZZZ-000002-82430.2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Joe ColeTurner Cole Company, Inc.More Info
813-610-5256

Joe ColeTurner Cole Company, Inc.More Info
813-610-5256