770-652-7469
105 N Christopher Ct, Newnan, GA for Rent

$5.95 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/6
75,000 SF | 1 Space

105 N Christopher Ct
Newnan, GA 30265
Shenandoah Industrial Park

OVERVIEW

75,000 SF free-standing office/warehouse/manufacturing facility. Heavy power, 24 ft. clear height, fully sprinklered, 4 dock high doors and 4 drive in doors. Building located on 6.63 acre site with 1.75 acre trailer storage area.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

75,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$37,187 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$5.95 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

5-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

75,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1993

UTILITIES

Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

30 Ft

DOCKS

4

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

120

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

6.7 AC

LAND SF

291,852 SF

ZONING

1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Taylor JoseyJosey Young & Brady Realty, LLCMore Info
770-652-7469

Taylor JoseyJosey Young & Brady Realty, LLCMore Info
770-652-7469